Student Achievement

NATIONAL LEVEL STUDENT’S ACHIEVEMENT

  1. 1st National Champion (DIKTI), Presentation of Student Critical Thinking In Economics
  2. Finalist (DIKTI), Presentation of Student Critical Thinking In Welfare
  3. 2nd Champion IPB Level, Student Writing Competition in Education Field
  4. Finalist National Champion (DIKTI), Student Writing Competition in Art Field
  5. 1st Champion IPB Level, Student Writing Competition in Social Field
  6. Finalist National Champion (Bisnis Indonesia Newspaper), Young Entrepreneurship Award
  7. 3rd Province Champion (DIKTI Zone B), Student Writing Competition in Social Field
  8. National Gold Medal (DIKTI), Presentation of Student Critical Thinking In Research
  9. National 1st Expectation Champion, Student Writing Competition in Environment Field
  10. 2nd Champion University Level, (Yogyakarta Muhamadiyah University), Scientific Writing Contest
  11. 1st National Champion, UNS Nationality Writing Contest
  12. IPB Level Speakers, IPSC BEM KM Presentation
  13. IPB Level Finalist, Entrepreneur Competition
  14. 1st, 2nd and 3rd IPB Faculty Level Champion, Outstanding Students Faculty Level
  15. 1st Champion IPB Level, IPB Caricature Contest “Art Contest”
  16. 2nd National Champion, National Student Writing Competition (2 Equator) on Brawijaya University Malang
  17. 1st Champion IPB Level, Rural Community Development Activities
  18. 2nd Champion IPB Level, FKM-C FPIK IPB Marine Writing Contest
  19. 1st National Champion, Business Challenge
  20. 1st Champion Faculty Level, ECOM FEM
  21. 1st National Champion, Mandiri Bank Independent Entrepreneurs. 2010 (Mr. Ance Trio Marta)
  22. 2nd National Champion, Student Creativity Program-Community Service (PKM-M) PIMNAS
  23. 1st National Champion, Student Creativity Program-Entrepreneurship (PKM-K), PIMNAS
  24. 1st Regional Level Champion-POPMASEPI, Agricultural Scientific Writing Contest – Sumatera and Java
  25. 1st Champion IPB Level, FEM AMBASSADOR
  26. 2nd Champion District Level, Exploring Bogor, in order of 528th BOGOR Anniversary 2010 (Rural Community Development Contest)
  27. National Level Speakers, Ambassador for Anti-corruption KPK 2010
  28. Speakers on 60 Years Reflection of Bogor Agricultural University Baranangsiang (Ahmad sopian and Hadiyansyah Anwar)
  29. Top 50 Indonesian Youth Ideas Business Plan (Taufik Hidayat)
  30. IPB Delegation on Gathering of Indonesian National Legislature Institution. 2011 (Susanti)
  31. IPB Delegation on Etnofitomedical Studies of Dayak Kanayam, Kalimantan. 2011 (Hanna Mila H.)
  32. Funded by PKMK, Indonesian Karate Athlete on Internasional Asia Oceania BHIMA Cup Championship 2011 (Dani yoga)
  33. Funded by PKMK, Batik Creativity and Convection Business (Ivan Noor)
  34. Funded by PKMK, Youth Scientific Paper Competition (Putri Amalia)
  35. Top 10 Finalist IPB level, Write for Rector. 2011 (Wilaga Azman H.)
  36. Top 10 Finalist IPB level, Solo Vocal IPB Art Contest (IAC). 2011 (Gitta Sestika F.)
  37. Top 600 Finalist National level, Tempo Magazine Essay Competition. 2010 (Taufik Hidayat)
  38. National Level Finalist Bandung Tourism Competition, 2011 (Taufik Hidayat)
  39. National Level Finalist Journalistic Documenter Movie Eagle Award Metro TV. 2011 (Susanti)
  40. IPB Level Finalist “One Day No Rice” HIPMA IPB Essay Competition. 2011 (Taufik Hidayat dan Tuti Apriyanti)
  41. Finalist of FEM IPB Outstanding Student 2012 (Susanti)
  42. National Level Finalist PIMNAS(National Student’s Scientific Meeting) XXIV PKM- Written Ideas. 2011 (Taufik Hidayat)
  43. National Level Finalist 11th National Scientific Meeting on Islamic Economic in Riau. 2012 (Siti Sarah A)
  44. National Level Finalist Regional Scientific Meeting on Syariah Economic National Campaign. 2011 (Dewi Estuning P.)
  45. National Level Finalist Regional Scientific Meeting on Syariah Economic. 2011 (Taufik Hidayat)
  46. 1st Place on Populer Song Writing Contest (Nada Fajriah), Photography (Tri Bowo Hernadi) IAC 2011
  47. 1st Place on National Level Islamic Economy Essay Contest, DINAR TAZKIA (2012)
  48. 1st Place on LKTI National Economic Rubber, PERHEPI Jambi. 2012 (Achmad Fachruddin dan Ahmad Zaki R.)
  49. 1st Place on Nasional level “Write on Note Facebook” Banjour Contest. 2009 (Wilaga Azman H.)
  50. 1st Place on IPB level Sepena Short Story Writing Contest. 2010 (Wilaga Azman H.)
  51. 1st Place on IPB level Writing and Apreciation of EXMUS Poetry Contest. 2010 (Wilaga Azman H.)
  52. 1st Place on Nasional level Indonesian Parkour T-Shirt Design Contest. 2012 (Wilaga Azman H.)
  53. 1st Place on IPB level “One Day No Rice” HIPMA IPB Essay Competition. 2011 (Susanti)
  54. 1st Place on Regional level Church Choir Contest. 2011
  55. 1st Place on IPB level for Poetry Writing on IPB Art Contest on (IAC). 2012 (Diana Lestari)
  56. 1st Place on IPB level for Monologue Contest on IPB Art Contest (IAC). 2011 (Asri Nurfitriani dan Wevin Amanda P.)
  57. 1st Place on IPB Scientific Meeting For IPB Student. 2011
  58. 1st Place for Aerobic and Football Championship on SPORTAKULER FEM IPB 2011
  59. 2nd Place for Chess Championship on SPORTAKULER FEM IPB 2011
  60. 2nd Place for Football Championship on SPORTAKULER FEM IPB 2010
  61. 3rd Place for Badminton, Futsal, dan Woman Table Tennis Championship on SPORTAKULER FEM IPB. 2011
  62. 3rd Place for Man Table Tennis Championship on SPORTAKULER FEM IPB. 2010
  63. 1st Place for Aerobic, Woman Basketball, Swimming Championship on IPB Student’s Olympic (OMI). 2012
  64. 1st Place for Man Basketball and Futsal Championship on IPB Student’s Olympic (OMI). 2011
  65. 2nd Place for Aerobic and Swimming Championship on IPB Student’s Olympic (OMI). 2011
  66. 3rd Place for Woman Basketball Championship on IPB Student’s Olympic (OMI). 2011
  67. 2nd Place for Woman Basketball Championship on IPB Student’s Olympic (OMI). 2010
  68. 2nd Place on LKTI National Economic Rubber, PERHEPI Jambi. 2012
  69. 2nd Place on National level for Extravaganza Short Story Writing Contest, FEM IPB. 2011 (Wilaga Azman H.)
  70. 3rd Place on Faculty level for Business Plan Competition, BEM FEM IPB. 2011
  71. 3rd Place on National level for Call for Paper Seminar on Syariah Economic. 2012 (Taufik Hidayat dan Agatha Kinanthi)
  72. 3rd Place on IPB level for Vocal Group in Kajembaran Culture Festival. 2010
  73. 3rd Place on IPB level for Vocal Solo Seriosa in IPB Art Contest (IAC). 2012 (Anugrah Mahadi)
  74. 1st Runner up on National Level FEUI Basketball Competition. 2012
  75. 2nd Place for Karate National Championship, Category 50 kg Komite, Kopassus 2011
  76. 1st Place for National Swimming Championship on 50 m, 100 m, 200 m Breast Stroke, 2011 National Student Sports Championship, Kep. Riau
  77. Finalist on Community Empowerment Competition, IPB Social Fair 2010
  78. 2nd Place on National level for Islamic Economy Essay Contest, STIE TAZKIA
  79. Passed on Funding Selection from Hibah MITI Comdev National (2010), PKM-K National (2011), PKM-M National (2012), PKM-P National (2010), Student’s Entrepreneurship Program (PMW) CDA IPB (2012)
  80. 3rd Runner up on IPB level for Song Writing Contest in IPB Art Contest
  81. 1st Place on National level for National Agricultural Documentary Movie Contest with “Implementing Green Economy in Business World for Anticipating on Climate Change and Poverty” as the theme. Green Economy Seminar, DPP POPMASEPI – Sriwijaya University
  82. 1st Place on IPB level for Photography Contest in Muslim Girls Performance Meeting – NEO EKSMUS 2011, with “Muslimah Inspiraive, Let’s Excited! Smile!” as the theme.
  83. 1st Place on Regional level for Islamic Economy Essay Contest “Regional Science Meeting 2012”
  84. 1st Place on Regional level for Agricultural Sector Scientific Essay Contest around Sumatera and Java (POPMASEPI)
  85. 1st Place on National level for National Green Economy Scientific Essay Contest with “Implementing Green Economy in Business World for Anticipating on Climate Change and Poverty” as the theme. Green Economy Seminar, DPP POPMASEPI – Sriwijaya University
  86. 1st and 2nd Place on National Level for POPMASEPI DPW 2 Essay Competition
  87. 1st Place on National Level CONNEXTION 2012 Essay Contest with “Coral Reefs Preservation through ‘Blue House’ Method” as the Subject, UKM UKF Fahutan IPB
  88. 3rd Place for IPB PKM-GT Poster Contest
  89. National Level Finalist for Business Plan Proposal Writing Contest with “Wonderfood Indonesia – Local Food Modernization to be an Innovative Product” as the theme.
  90. 1st Place on IPB level for Poetry Contest in Forsia Islamic Festival with “Be a Great Muslim Through Art” as the theme
  91. 1st Place on IPB level for 2011 IPB Outstanding Student in category Talent and Interest
  92. Nominees on Faculty Appreciation for Entrepreneurship Category in FEM Art Day. 2010 (Iqbal Yudhana)
  93. 2nd PlaceJuara 2 tingkat Fakultas Pemilihan Duta Fakultas Ekonomi dan Manajemen (FEM AMBASSADOR)
  94. National Finalist on Pimnas PKM, Written Ideas Category
  95. 1st Place on National Level PKM-GT PIMNAS XXIV, UNHAS Makasar
  96. Presidium Election Committee National Congress XVII, UNPAD. 2012 (Agatha Kinanthi)
  97. 1st Place on National level in National Sugar Economic Symposium, PERHEPI, Surabaya
  98. 1st and 2nd Place on National level in National Rubber Economic Symposium, PERHEPI, Jambi
  99. 1st Place on 23rd Kenal Medal Meet and Greet (TWKM), Students’ Mountaineering Club of Indonesian Universities, Medan 2011
  100. National Finalist of Youth Enterpreneur Booth Camp, 2010

SCIENTIFIC STUDENTS’ ACHIEVEMENT AT THE INTERNATIONAL LEVEL

  1. Fitri Nurdiyani, International Academic Exchange Symposium, 2006, Ibaraki, Japan
  2. Putry Kinanti, Tokyo Student Summit, 2007, Tokyo, Japan
  3. Annisa, International Academic Exchange Symposium, 2007, Ibaraki, Japan
  4. Ramiaji, Finalist ASEAN Young Ambassador, 2007, China
  5. Irsan Nurghazali, Nadia Larasati Utami, Nugraha Arief, Putry Kinanti, Student Echange to Thailand, February 2008, Thailand.
  6. Rachmat Oting, Ratna Mega Sari and Izzah Rohmawati Nofitasari as participant of Indonesia-English Language Study Program (IELSP) US Department of State, 2008, 2009 and 2011, Indonesia’s International 1st Educational Foundation
  7. Ratna Sogian Siwang, Student Exchange to Thailand, February 2008, Thailand
  8. Hatta M. Kusuma, Speakers on 3th ASEAN Economics and Business Student Summit, 2010, Jakarta
  9. Faisal Navis, Speakers on Gristuf (Griefwald International Student Festival), German,  2010
  10. Randy Hazemi, Student Exchange to Japan. 2010-2011
  11. Andina Dyah, Nurul Adilla as Speakers on ADIC Conference, Malaysia
  12. Muhamad Hakim Haekal as Speakers on International Conference on Economics, Business, and Marketing Management, Singapore
  13. Hanna Mila H. as presenter on INAFOR Research Result Presentation. 2011
  14. Agatha Kinanthi as IPB delegation on JENESYS (Japan East Asia Network of Exchange for Student & Youths) Program , Tokyo dan Chiba. 2012
  15. International Finalist, ASEAN Young Ambassador
  16. International Speakers, AFBE-PERHEPI International Conference
  17. International Finalist, Sustain Poster Kyoto 2011, Japan
  18. Student Exchange Participant , Hokaido Univeristy Short Term Exchange, Japan.
  19. International Speakers, on The Third Annual Indonesian Scholars Conference in Taiwan
  20. 3rd Best Presenter on The 3rd Internasional Conference on “Sustainable Future for Human Security
  21. Comparative Study and Fieldtrip to Thailand
  22. Comparative Study and Fieldtrip to Malaysia
  23. Comparative Study and Fieldtrip to Vietnam